Categories
SPICES
HERBS
AROMATIC OIL
RICE
PASSION FRUIT
TEA
Information
Organic Firming
Consultancy
Accreditation
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
 
 
Cinnamon
Home >> Spices>> Cinnamon

Botanical Name:

Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume
English Name: Cinnamon
Common Name: Dalchini
Commercial Part: Bark and leaf.
Uses: Used in dishes, foods, beverages, liquors, cakes, drinks, to flavour wines, oleoresin is used as a popular flavour for processed foods.

Various varieties

Variety Specification
..Local variety ..Bark Oil 2.80%
..Leaf Oil 2.95%
..Bark Oleoresin 8.40%
..Nithyashree ..Bark Oil 2.60%
..Leaf Oil 2.80%
..Bark Oleoresin 9.45%




ITEM CODE Cinnamon



PayPal
Home | Shipping & Returns Privacy Notise | Conditions of Use | Contact Us

© 2008
Greencover Overseas. All Rights Reserved.