Categories
SPICES
HERBS
AROMATIC OIL
RICE
PASSION FRUIT
TEA
Information
Organic Firming
Consultancy
Accreditation
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
 
 
Birds Eye Chilli
Home >> Spices>> Birds Eye Chilli

Botanical Name:

Capsicum Annum Linn

English Name: Chilli
Common Name: Jolokia, Mirchi
Commercial Part: Fruit
Uses:
Used in medicine, as pickles, sauces, adding hotness to non vegetarian foods stuff etc. Due to its extraordinary pungency level, it is especially sutable for preparation of “Oleoresin Capsaicin” as well as extraction of Capsaicin.

Various varieties

Variety Specification
..Bird’s Eye Chillies ..Capsaicin 1.1%


Available Products with us:

Product Code Product  
BE001 Birds Eye chilli Dry Pods (with stem)
BE002 Birds eye chilli Dry Pods (stemless)
BE003 Birds eye chilli Powder
BE004 Birds eye chilli Paste/Mash (without preservative, foil pack, sterilized)
BE005 Birds eye chilli Powder GRADE A
PayPal
Home | Shipping & Returns Privacy Notise | Conditions of Use | Contact Us

© 2008
Greencover Overseas. All Rights Reserved.